SALTAMOS VILLAGE

Data Protection

1. BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

Responsible: Club Paracaigudisme Barcelona-Bages SL
Main purpose: User management and attention to their requests
Legitimation: Consent of the interested party
Recipients: Data will be transferred to third parties by legal obligation or with prior consent.
Rights: Access, rectify and delete the Data, as well as other rights, as explained in the Data Protection Policy

2.PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Updated version to RGPD. 07/12/2018

RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT

Identity: Club Paracaigudisme Barcelona-Bages SL

CIF: G55181226

Postal Address: calle Aerodromo Barcelona Bages s / n, 08272, St. Fruitós de Bages, Barcelona

Data Protection Contact: : info@saltamos.es

PURPOSE

The data collected through the website are incorporated into files of which the company is the owner for the following purposes:

– The management of the request made through the website, either through a contact form or any other type of online form, or through an email request.

– Sending information bulletins (newsletters) and alerts through any channel, including electronic means (such as email, web notifications, SMS) and by post about news, articles, activities, events, contests, which They may contain commercial information about products, services, offers and promotions related to the activities carried out by the company.

If you express your refusal to future commercial shipments, your data (name, surname and email) will be included in the exclusion file to avoid sending unwanted information.

– The management of recruitment and selection of personnel to place them in specific jobs and to maintain the job market.

– The processing of data of users of social networks through corporate profiles.

– Own and third party cookies based on preferences.

The answers to the questions about personal data that are indicated in the forms with an asterisk (*) are mandatory.

LEGITIMATION

– The legitimate interest for the processing of your data based on the response to your request or request for information or offer.

– The consent of the interested party: the sending of commercial communications, the communication of data to affiliated companies, the publication of data associated with the dissemination of activities (events, contests).

– The right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without this not affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

DATA CONSERVATION

The periods of conservation of your data are determined in accordance with compliance with current legislation, regulations and applicable regulatory requirements or, in any case:

– Users who send requests and / or inquiries: the time necessary to attend them.

– Advertising and promotional communications: when the user requests the cancellation, except for the data processed in the Registry of Exclusion of Commercial Activities.

– The period of conservation of the professional data of their curriculum, which they can send through the means enabled for their sending on the website will be 5 years; once these years have elapsed, they will be destroyed.

At the end of the established period or in the event that it is discarded in the current selection process, your data will be kept stored for future calls as long as we have your consent, in this case you are responsible for maintaining and sending your updated data.

RECIPIENTS

– The data may be transferred in those cases in which it is legally required to do so from public entities with competence in the matter.

– The professional data of your curriculum may be communicated to the affiliated companies for the sole purpose of labor issues as long as we have your consent.

– The management of the website involves the hiring of service lenders who will be able to access your data in order to carry out the Treatment Order. Access will be carried out with all the necessary security measures to safeguard and protect your information as it has been regulated by contract. This provision will not constitute at any time a transfer of data.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

Interested persons have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether the company is treating their personal data.

You have the right to request:

– Access to your personal data.

– The rectification of inaccurate data

– The deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

– The limitation of the processing of your data; in this case, we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

– Opposition to the processing of your data, in certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation. The company will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

– The portability of your data.

– The right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without this not affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

The rights recognized by Regulation (EU) 2016/679, may be exercised directly or through a legal or voluntary representative.

You can request the exercise of rights by computerized means through the contact email address of the Data Protection Officer or by sending / sending your request to the address indicated above.

For information on your rights, you can visit : https://www.aepd.es/reglamento/derechos/index.html

If you are not satisfied in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency https://www.aepd.es/agencia/en-que-podemos-ayudarte.html

SECURITY LEVELS

The company has implemented the measures and technical means available to it to prevent misuse, alteration, loss, unauthorized access or theft of the personal data provided.

HTTPS (Hyper Text Transfer Protocol Secure) appears at the URL of this website because it is protected by an SSL certificate, a fact that guarantees the safe delivery of the data collected in the forms, subscriptions … Details of the certificate, for example, the issuing authority and the corporate name of the website owner, can be viewed by clicking the padlock symbol in the browser bar.

INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS

The providers of the website hosting are service lenders who may access your data in order to carry out the Treatment Order. As a rule, their servers must be located in the European Economic Area and, if not, we always make sure that these providers are located in countries with an adequate degree of protection and offer guarantees of compliance with European regulations on protection. data, and in particular, the RGPD. For transfers in the US, we will always work with providers adhering to the EU – US Privacy Shield.

SOCIAL MEDIA

Our company has a presence in different media or social networks, such as: Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, Instagram, Linkedin. The possible treatment of data of users of social networks that the person in charge carries out will be, at most, the one that the social network allows to corporate profiles.

The company remembers that it has to know the privacy policies of these media or social networks in which it is registered to avoid sharing unwanted information.

You have privacy settings and account management on social networks to manage privacy, identity, advertising and other related preferences.

COOKIES

We use a technology called “cookies” (cookies) on our website. For more detailed information, see the Cookes Policy.

By viewing / accessing third-party content through the website, such as YouTube, Vimeo or social networks, you may be accepting cookies from these websites that are not within our control.